RAPS is closely monitoring developments in the Coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak. See our public safety page for the latest updates.

Regulatory Focus™ > News Articles > Regulatory Advice

Regulatory Advice

Posted 01 August 2009 | By

Question: My company is planning to apply for authorization under the repeat-use Mutual Recognition Procedure (MRP) in Europe of a product that was registered in the Reference Member State (RMS) before 26 July 2008. Does Article 7 of the EU Paediatric Regulation apply in our case?

Regulatory Focus newsletters

All the biggest regulatory news and happenings.

Subscribe

Regulatory Focus™ is doing essential, non-biased journalism during this unprecedented time. We appreciate your support as we bring you the news and intelligence you need to make an impact on global healthcare.

Regulatory Focus™ provides the intelligence you need to impact global healthcare during this crisis. Thank you for your support.